Who are the Members of the Governing Body?

Name Type of Governor Committee Role(s) Term of Office Previous 12 months' attendance Appointed by Pecuniary interests Governance roles in other education institutions
Rev Peter C Montgomery (Chair)
Foundation
Finance & Personnel
Chair, External Communications
30/4/2018
Diocese
None
Gov at 2 primary schools
Ms Joanne Langstaff
Staff(Headteacher)
Finance & Personnel
School Improvement
01/9/2019 - 31/08/2022
None
None
Mrs Helen Rotheram
Foundation
1/1/2019-31/08/23
Diocese
None
None
Mrs Julie M Johnson
Foundation
School Improvement
Chair of School Improvement, Child Protection, CIC Safeguarding, Pupil Premium
01/05/2014 - 31/08/2021
Diocese
None
None
Mr Liam O'Hara
Foundation
19/12/2017 - 31/08/2021
Diocese
None
None
Ms Bernadette Quigley
Foundation
School Improvement / Chair of Pastoral and Catholic Life
SEN
10/10/2017 - 13/08/2021
Elected by parents
None
None
Mr Colm Griffith (Vice Chair)
Foundation
Health and Safety Governor
19/12/2017 - 31/08/2021
N/A
N/A
Mr Dan Martin
Parent
Safeguarding
29/11/2017 - 28/11/2021
Elected by parents
None
None
Mr Conor McCreesh
Foundation
School Improvement
Curriculum,Literacy/Numeracy
30/4/2018
Diocese
None
None
Mr Paul Brown
Parent Governor
None
None
Mr Stephen Burke
LA Governor
None
None